Fixtures and Results

XC-muddy_150 Here are our upcoming fixtures, with details of how to enter each fixture. We post the results here as they come in.  If you have any questions about our fixtures and results, please contact us and we’ll be happy to help.

An archive of older results is available at the bottom of this page.

Date Event Venue How to enter
Results
Sat 14/04/18 National 3x800m Relay Championships & SUCA Championships Grangemouth Entry via the club and online Results available here:

2018sucarelaysresults

Sun 15/04/18 Outdoor Open Graded East Ayrshire Arena, Kilmarnock Open event, entry will be online Results available here:

Kilmarnock april_ogm_results

Wed 18/04/18 Outdoor Open Graded Livingston Open event, entry will be online Results available here:

2018-04-18_livingston_open_meeting

Fri 20/04/18 National 10k Championships Crownpoint Entry online Results will be posted here shortly after the event
Sat 21/04/18 Scottish Primary Schools X-Country Kirkcaldy HS Entry via schools Results available here:

Primary_XC_2018_results

Sun 22/04/18 YDL Match 1  Grangemouth Selection by the club Results available here:

YDL_2018_LAG Match 1

U17 YDL 2018 Div1 Match1

Tue 24/04/18 Outdoor Open Graded Linwood Open event, entry will be online Results available here:

lin_apr_ogm_results

Wed 02/05/18 Outdoor Open Graded Grangemouth Stadium Open event, entry will be online Results available here:

Grangemouth ogm_may_results

Sat & Sun 12&13/05/18 West District Championships  East Ayrshire Stadium, Kilmarnock Entry online Results available here:

2018westdistrictresults

Sun 13/05/18 NL 5k and Kids’ Fun Runs St Ambrose HS Entry online Results will be posted here shortly after the event
Sun 20/05/18 YDL Match 2 Grangemouth Stadium Selection by club YDL_2018_LAG Match2

U17 YDL 2018 Div1 Match2

Wed 23/05/18 Outdoor Open Graded Livingston Open event, entry will be online Results available here:

2018-05-23_livingston_open_meeting

Sun 27/05/18 CSSAL Match 1 Grangemouth Stadium Selection by club Results available here:

CSSAL 2018 Division 1 Match 1

Fri 01/06/18 National U17 &U20 3000m Champs & Miler Meet Scotstoun Stadium Entry online Click here for results:

Miler Results

Sat 02/06/18 Scottish Schools Pentathlon, Steeplechase and Hammer Grangemouth Stadium Entry online Results available here:

SS Pentathlon_2018_final

Wed 06/06/18 Outdoor Open Graded Grangemouth Stadium Open event, entry will be online Results will be posted here shortly after the event
Fri & Sat 08&09/06/18 Scottish Schools Track & Field Grangemouth Stadium Entry online Results available here:

Scottish Schools T&F_results 2018

Sun 17/06/18 YDL Match 3 Scotstoun Stadium Selection by club Results available here:

YDL LAG Match 3 2018

U17 YDL Match 3 2018

Wed 20/06/18 Outdoor Open Graded Livingston Open event, entry will be online Results available here:

Liv OG 200618

Tue 26/06/18 Outdoor Open Graded Linwood Open event, entry will be online Results available here:

linwood_june_results

Sun 01/07/18 CSSAL Match 2 Scotstoun Stadium Selection by club Results available here:

CSSAL 2018 Results Match 2

Wed 04/07/18 Outdoor Open Graded Grangemouth Stadium Open event, entry will be online Results available here:

grangemouth_july_ogm_results

Sun 08/07/18 National Relay Champs  Grangemouth Stadium Entry via club Results available here:

2018fvfandsprintrelayresults

Sat&Sun  14&15/07/18 National Masters & CE Championships Grangemouth Stadium Entry online Results available here:

2018cefullresults

Wed 18/07/18 Outdoor Open Graded Livingston Open event, entry will be online Results available here:

Livingston OG 180718

Fri 27/07/18 Miler Meet Scotstoun Stadium Open event, entry will be online Results available here:

Miler Results 27:07

Sun  29/07/18 YDL Final Grangemouth Stadium Selection by club Results will be posted here shortly after the event
Wed 01/08/18 Outdoor Open Graded Grangemouth Stadium Open event, entry will be online Results available here:

grangemouth_aug_ogm_results

Sat&Sun  11&12/08/18 Scottish National U17 and Senior Championships Grangemouth Stadium Entry online Results available here:

Nat U17/Senior Results

Sat&Sun  18&19/08/18 Scottish National U13 and U15 Championships Aberdeen Sports Village Entry online Results available here:

2018ageresults

Wed 22/08/18 Outdoor Open Graded Livingston Open event, entry will be online Results available here:

2018-08-22_livingston_open_meeting

Wed 05/09/18 Outdoor Open Graded Grangemouth Open event, entry will be online Results available here:

ogm_sept_results

Sun 09/09/18 CSSAL Match 3 Ayrshire Arena, Kilmarnock Selection by club Results available here:

CSSAL 2018 Match 3 Results

Sat 15/09/18 Club Championships Greenfaulds HS Entry via club Results at Family Night
Sun 16/09/18 Cumbernauld 10k/3k/1k Broadwood Stadium Entry online Results available here:

Cumbernauld 10k Results

 

Wed 24/10/18 Club AGM  Greenfaulds HS Everyone welcome
Fri 09/11/18 Family Night and Club Awards TBC Tickets from club
TBC Club Trip Kilbowie Forms from club
Wed 03/10/18 Secondary Schools Road Race Helix Park, Falkirk Entry via individual schools Results will be posted here shortly after the event
Sat 13/10/18 West District XC Relays Irvine Beach Entry via the Club Results will be posted here shortly after the event
TBC LAAA Road Relays Drumpellier Park Entry via the Club Results will be posted here shortly after the event
Sat 27/10/18 National XC Relays Cumbernauld Entry via the Club Results will be posted here shortly after the event
Sun 04/11/18 Lasswade XC Gorebridge Entry via the Club Results will be posted here shortly after the event
Sat 10/11/18 National Short Course XC Lanark Equestrian Centre Entry via the Club Results will be posted here shortly after the event
TBC LAAA Cross Country Drumpellier Park Entry via the Club Results will be posted here shortly after the event
Sat 01/12/18 SA Indoor League Match 1 Emirates Arena Entry via the Club Results will be posted here shortly after the event
Sat 08/12/18 West District XC Kilmarnock Entry via the Club Results will be posted here shortly after the event
Fri 21//12/18 GAA Yuletide Meet Emirates Entry will be online Results will be posted here shortly after the event
Sat 05/01/19 SA Indoor League Match 2 Emirates Arena Entry via the Club Results will be posted here shortly after the event
Fri 04/01/19 GAA Miler Meet (3000m event) Emirates Entry will be online Results will be posted here shortly after the event
Sat 12/01/19 Inter-District XC Sirling Entry will be by invitation Results will be posted here shortly after the event
Sat 12/01/19 National Indoor Open Emirates Entry will be online Results will be posted here shortly after the event
Sat 13/01/19 SUCA Championships Emirates Entry will be online Results will be posted here shortly after the event
Sat 26/01/19 Scottish National Indoor Senior and U17 Championships Emirates Entry will be online Results will be posted here shortly after the event
Sun 27/01/19 SA Indoor League Match 3 Emirates Arena Entry via the Club Results will be posted here shortly after the event
Sat 02/02/19 Scottish National Masters XC TBC Entry online Results will be posted here shortly after the event
Sat 02/02/19 Scottish National Indoor U13 and U20 Championships Emirates Entry will be online Results will be posted here shortly after the event
Sun 03/02/19 Scottish National Indoor U15 and U20 Championships Emirates Entry online Results will be posted here shortly after the event
Wed/Thu 06&07/02/19 Scottish Secondary Schools Indoor Champs Emirates Entry via Schools Results will be published here shortly after the event
Sun 10/02/19 U12 Indoor Superteams Emirates Entry will be via Club  Results will be published here shortly after the event
Sat & Sun 16&17/02/18 Scottish National Masters,CE and Relay Championships Emirates Entry will be online Results will be published here shortly after the event
Sat 23/02/19 Scottish National XC Championships TBC Entry will be via the Club  Results will be published here shortly after the event
Sat 02/03/19 Scottish Schools Secondary X-Country Hopetoun House Entry via schools  Results will be published here shortly after the event
Sat 16/03/19 SA Indoor League Final Emirates Arena Entry via the Club Results will be published here shortly after the event
Sun 17/03/19 Scottish National Young Athletes Road Championships St Margaret’s Academy Entry will be via the Club Results will be published here shortly after the event
TBC NL Tri-Club Challenge TBC Entry form at the club Results will be published here shortly after the event

Results for Oct17-Mar 18 can be found in this document: Results Oct17-Apr18

Results for Apr 17 -Sep 17 can be found in this document: Results Apr-Sep 17

Results for Oct 16-Mar 17 can be found in this document: Results Oct 16-Mar17